The Dazzling Blogger Award #2

Thank you Lili for nominating me!

RULES

✔️Thank the person who nominated you for The Dazzling Blogger Award.
✔️Link back to the original blog post.
✔️Answer the seven questions that they asked on their blog post.
✔️Make up seven new questions.
✔️Nominate seven more people for The Dazzling Blogger Award, who you think exemplifies excellent blogging skills.

———————————————————————————————————–

LET’S START!

1.What makes you laugh the most
–> Hmmm.. *thinks deeply* there are many things tbh. But I guess my brother and I have a special bond, and whenever something happens, we laugh for no reason, without even communicating. We even laugh on lame jokes- because that’s what life is, laughing as much as you can on small things. Yes so looking at my brother after something happens makes me laugh the most.

2.Karaoke or Bowling?? Why?
–> Karaoke of course!! Lili we’ve had so many karaoke’s till now, and we both loveeee having karaoke’s! I like karaoke cuz I have a nice voice [not praising myself! that’s what my friends say] And I’ve done 2 voice covers here and here.

3.Have you ever had a nickname? What is it?
–> Nicknames! I’ve had like a 1000 of them. My father calls me Anish, my mom calls my Anu, my grandparents call me Mau [there’s a funny story behind it] my brother calls me Anisa didi [he can’t pronounce Anisha] and my friends and cousins call me Ani. I have many other nicknames too, but I can’t reveal them ofc!

4.How do you think your friends would describe you?
–> *takes reference from the card they’ve made* Okay so, they would describe me as- ‘kind’ [I love helping them 😀 ] ‘helpful ‘fun’ ‘smart?’ friendly’.

5.What is one thing you cannot live a day without? (Apart from water/food and all of that)
–> Chatting with my friends! My friends know I’m online almost 24/7, and I cannot cannot cannot live without chatting XD

6.What is the longest you’ve gone without sleep? (why??)
–> Ahhh.. Okay so I was doing my hindi project, and I was awake till almost like 3? But then next morning I get to know that the due date is next month.

7.Last book you read?
–> It’s a play actually. I read ”Mid-Summer Night’s Dream” By William Shakespeare. It’s amazing y’all! I could give a summary/ detailed analysis about the play if you want! Let me know in the comments. The book has many difficult words, after all it’s old English, and his plays have so many plot twists! Shakespeare was an amazing play writer 😢 


My Questionsss

  1. Name a person in this blogosphere, who you like the most.
  2. How do you deal with hatred?
  3. If you get to design your room, how would it look like?
  4. If you were given the opportunity to make any 3 wishes, what would they be? [Apart from going to South Korea or meeting any K-POP group for all K-POP stans]
  5. What did you see or hear that fascinated you/ made you sad. [You can answer both of them]
  6. Who inspired you to start blogging?
  7. Which is your favorite post on my blog?

I Nominate-

SID

FILARANCE

IRA

JAN

VANYA

APARNA

KUNJAL AND KHUSHI

6 thoughts on “The Dazzling Blogger Award #2

  1. Weeee yess karaoke is fun!!
    Aww yes, even me and my brother laugh on the smallest of things ❤
    Yes Ani, so many nicknamess
    Okay I really fell off my chair laughing reading that Hindi Project incidence 😂 but yeah its unfortunate. Good thing you completed your project before hand tho oof
    Accha? Abhi Shakespeare accha laga na? Pehle tu keh rahi thi 'Ham Masuum baccha par daya karo' ahahahaha
    Mid Summer night's dream does sound exciting tho!
    Thank you for the nomination ❤ I'll do it for sure! And yes your voice is amazing okay? ❤

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Yesss! That brother sister bond! Ikr many nicknames lol. Ahahaha I hope you didn’t get hurt.. Shakespeare accha lagta hai abhi 😀 It is an amazing play!! I could post a detailed analysis if you want! Let me know.. Yess looking forward to your answers!

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s